Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 2025-2030-2040-2050

Looking for Bajaj Finance Share Price Target. Bajaj Finance is a favorite stock for investors because this gives good returns. Bajaj Finance has a strong track record of returns and its position as a leader in the financial sector.

In this article, we are going to analyze Bajaj Finance Share Price Target on the basis of company sales growth, revenue growth, ratio, and future aspects of  Bajaj Finance.

Bajaj Finance Company & Business Overview

Bajaj Finance is an Indian non-banking financial company founded in 1987. It’s headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra.

Bajaj Finance started with vehicle loans and is now a Company, one of the largest NBFCs in India. It offers various financial services like consumer lending, SME lending, commercial lending, rural lending, fixed deposits, wealth management, credit cards, insurance, and more.

Consumer lending which includes personal loans, loans against property, and consumer durables is Bajaj Finance’s largest business segment contributing nearly 40% of its total lending.

Telegram Group Join Now
Instagram Follow Now

Bajaj Finance has partnerships with retailers like Flipkart, Amazon, etc to provide financing options to customers.

It generates revenue through interest income from its lending and investment activities. Net interest income forms the bulk of its total income.

Bajaj Finance increased by 29% to Rs. 197,452 crores.

Company NameBajaj Finance Ltd.
Market Cap₹ 4,29,608.36 Cr.
Number of Shares60.59 Cr.
P/E Ratio41.75
Operating Revenue₹ 27,894.74 Cr.
Cash₹ 14,483 Cr.
52 Week High/Low₹ 7,778/₹ 5,335.05
Websitehttps://www.bajajfinserv.in/
Bajaj finance overview

We have shared the basic details about the company and its business let’s move to our next part. before moving to Bajaj Finance Share Price target let’s understand what factors are affecting its price.

Factors Affecting Bajaj Finance Share Price Target

  1. Sales Growth: Bajaj Finance’s sales have been growing steadily, indicating a strong demand for its products and services. This growth is expected to continue in the future, which could positively impact the company’s share price.
  2. Revenue Growth: Bajaj Finance’s revenue has also been expanding at a healthy pace, reflecting the company’s ability to generate profits. This growth is driven by increasing demand for consumer loans and other financial products.
  3. Financial Ratios: Bajaj Finance maintains strong financial ratios, such as a healthy debt-to-equity ratio and a solid return on equity. These ratios demonstrate the company’s financial stability and its ability to generate returns for shareholders.
  4. Future Prospects: Bajaj Finance is well-positioned for future growth due to several factors, including India’s growing middle class, increasing urbanization, and rising disposable incomes. These factors are expected to drive demand for Bajaj Finance’s products and services.

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 2025

In the fiscal year 2022, BFL provided financial assistance to 12.7 million customers and is a top lender for things like electronics, furniture, and digital products. 

The company gave out around 30 million cards to help people finance over 13.1 million purchases. One of the important parts of the company’s business is financing customers through EMI cards on online portals, and this aspect experienced a 48% increase compared to the previous year. Bajaj Finance’s Share price target till 2025 is 9500.

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 20259500 Rs

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 2030

The company generates 33% AUM from mortgage 

In this segment, the company provides various types of loans such as home loans, loans against properties, developer finance, and lease rental discounting.

If a customer fails to repay the loan, the company has the right to take possession of the vehicles or properties that were used as collateral. In such cases, the company sells these assets through an auction process.

The company will generate more mortgage revenue. The share price of Bajaj Finance till 2030 is around  Rs 11,000.

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 203011,000 Rs

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 2040

The company has a pan India presence BFL has a total of 3,504 branches all over India. Out of these branches, 2,136 are located in rural areas, while the remaining branches are in urban areas. The company also has a wide distribution network of over 133,200 active networks throughout the country.

Bajaj Finance will expand more in rural areas. Because other companies have less coverage in rural areas. If Company’s performance is the same in the next 17 years then the stock price is around  Rs 17,000. 

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 204017000 Rs

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 2050

Company sales growth in the past 3 years is 16% and in the past 5 years is 27% which is good. If I see  ROE which has been important over the past 3 years 19%.

The company has a net cash flow of 14,483 Crores. In past years it was only Rs 1558 crores. The share price target for 2050 would be around Rs 27000.

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 205027000 Rs

Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 2025-2050

YearsTarget (Approx.)
20259,500
203011,000
203515,000
204017,000
204522,000
205027,000
Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 2025-2050

Bajaj Finance’s shareholding pattern past 3 years

YearsMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023
Promoters56.12%55.86%55.91%
FIIs24.06%21.41%19.16%
DIIs9.08%11.22%12.92%
Public10.57%11.15%11.75%
Government0.00%0.00%0.07%
Others0.17%0.36%0.17%
Bajaj Finance’s shareholding pattern past 3 years

Bajaj Finance Experts’ Opinion

  • According to the money control analysis 26 analysis report 50% of them say buy 12% perform 15% hold 12% underperform and 12% as sell.
  • According to the Economics Time website, according to the 28 analyses, 9 were as a strong buy, 9 were as a buy, 4 were as a hold and 5 were as a sell, and 1 was a strong sell.

Conclusion

Bajaj Finance is a financially stable company.

Based on an analysis of these factors, Bajaj Finance is expected to continue its upward trajectory in the coming years. The company’s strong fundamentals, positive growth prospects, and leadership position in the financial sector make it an attractive investment opportunity for long-term investors.

Investment returns on stock are good. Long-term investment if good in Bajaj Finance waits for price discounts in Bajaj Finance because currently share trading at higher levels. The business model of the company is profit-making.

This article is for Educational purpose .Do not invest on behalf of information provided in the article. Please consult an expert before making decisions We are not SEBI registered advisor .  

Readers Also Like to Read

FAQ

Is it safe to invest in Bajaj Finance share?

Yes, Bajaj Finance is safe to invest

What is Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 2050?

Bajaj Finance’s share price target 2050 is Rs 27,000.

What is Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 2025?

Bajaj Finance’s share price target 2050 is Rs 9,500.

What is Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 2030?

Bajaj Finance’s share price target 2050 is Rs 11,000.

References : Bajaj Finance Finacial Reports

1 thought on “Bajaj Finance Share Price Target 2025-2030-2040-2050”

Leave a Comment